JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   youtube   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s)! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space. I grew up in lovely Malaysia and I'm based in London now. You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please, be nice and be respectful. Thanks! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
June 2011♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥ November 2017♥ January 2018♥ May 2018♥ June 2018♥ August 2018♥ October 2018♥ November 2018♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  Diary of a Lazy Blogger #14 : August Updates
Whoa shit time really flies , July only lasted for like 3 seconds and now August is about to leave too .

This is me right now HAHAHAH . Sitting on the floor blogging via my iPhone . Coincidentally , it's our country's Independence Day tomorrow !! 

August was pretty productive for me , I guess . Here are some snippets of what I have been up to lately :p
 One of the days where I went to OU ! 

OOTD ! 

Dinner at Dave's Delis :9 love the mashed potato ! 

Macarons from Whisk @ Output for Melati's birthday present ! 

Box from daiso ahahaha

I was so tempted to steal one T_____T 

went to get passport sized photos done as well ! For what , you may ask ... 

FOR THIS . HAHAHAHA NOMINATED FOR STUDENT OF THE YEAR WTF . I wonder why they even bother nominating me when the chances of me getting the award is less than zero . 

My breakfast yoghurt !!! Nice or not !! 

Here's how to make it : 
Hahaha when i was halfway through eating it , I realized I forgot to put in the bananas T____T 

So here's the add-on bananas :D btw I purposely went to daiso to buy that clear glass , just so my yoghurt parfait would look good HAHAHAH #desperateloser

Tried oatmeal for breakfast one morning in hopes of living a healthier life but uh ... Lets just say oatmeal is not my kind of thing . Tastes like baby food to me . 

From my favourite Instagram account !!!! I LOVE THAT SNOW WHITE BUNNY 

Some day where my tummy looked toned haha 

Baked blueberry almond cupcakes ! 

Melati's partayyyy ! 

Church ootd ! 

Went to the mooncake fair in Sunway Giza after church ! 

Erm what do you call these .. Chinese pastries ? 

Whatever anyway I bought an egg tart 

And mooncakes ! The only mooncake I eat is the pandan flavored one , cos its the only one I like out of all the other Chinese-y flavours haha . LOVE THE SALTED EGG YOLK IN ALL MOONCAKES !!! <3 

Dim sum for brunch one afternoon ! Siew Mai and Har Gao YAYYY 

Mom cooked steak for dinner one night . Ok la it was not bad :9

Gym ! Loving my legs here ! 

Andddd today I went to Ou again ahaha

My favourite foods ! #yay 

Okay that's all for now ! Will update again soon , thanks for reading ! <3 

Labels: ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.