JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  Botanica+Co
hi guys ! so sorry i haven't updated in awhile , life in uni is a lot busier than i expected .. to everyone who told me that the first year is super chill , YOU LIED DIDN'T YOU. i've only been here a few weeks and the workload is already so crazy . 😓😓  i know some of you are waiting to read more about my life in UK , and i promise i'll do a blog post on that after I settle in a bit more . so far it's been a month since i've been here and my skin hasn't adapted to the weather yet so i'm facing dry skin issues and also my room is pretty tiny haha .

moving on . there's this new restaurant in KL and i immediately fell in love with it the first time I visited it . as you may already tell from the title, it's Botanica+Co in Bangsar South !



this place is honestly such aesthetic goals , it's so pretty ..





Asian BBQ Chicken Salad and The Ultimate Steak Sandwich ! Both were honestly so so good . Nowadays , a lot of pretty cafes offer only sub-par food so we were really glad to have found this gem !



my date everyday HAHAH . bring me back to summer pls :( 






come to nice place must pattern a bit lol .


eh i honestly think i'm quite good at taking photos for my bf !!! HAHAH




-



him : "idk how to pose , this is so awkward" 
me : "pull up your sleeve and look down .. ya like that" 
advantages of dating a poser like yours truly 😅



visited this place again about 2 weeks later because we were seriously impressed with the quality of the food !


went at night this time to try out their dinner menu . omg my eyelids super uneven that night FML .






Rotisserie Chicken and a pizza . can't remember the name of the pizza but between the two of us , we finished the chicken + the pizza and left all but one slice AHAHAH . it was that good !! plus both of us are really big eaters too .



my bf doesn't like smiling 😟


for dessert we tried their famous Churro Donut Stack and tbh i didn't really enjoy it ?? too much sugar for my liking but other than that , our dinner was really enjoyable . i love date nights out 😌


P.S. typing this in London makes me really miss the affordable food back in KL , everything here is so expensive if you convert it sigh !!! MISSING LATE NIGHT MAMAK TRIPS AND VILLAGE PARK NASI LEMAK AND TEXAS CHICKEN . ok bye

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.