JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  UK Trip : Day 1

hello all my pretty (and if you’re a guy , then handsome) readers !! :D

 

ahhh it’s been TOO LONG since i did i proper blog post , forgive me .. the truth is i’ve been super busy ever since school started … procrastinated so much and ended up not blogging about my India trip and now i’m just too lazy to do so HAHAHAH . anyway the India trip wasn’t very interesting anyway so scratch that .

 

anyway , last year my mom decided that she wanted to go to UK for a conference + to visit my brother in Newcastle so i was like “hey i wanna go too ! ”  so my mom booked the tickets and a few months later , it was finally time to go !!! super happy cos it just feels like i’ve extended my November-December holidays :'DDD

 

1800199_10202400089236020_1869111527_n
of course , what’s a holiday if i don’t paint my nails ? :p red this time because CNY was coming soon !

 

flight was on 23rd of January and the holidays started on the 28th , so i had to skip 4 days of school … (so much homework to catch up on)

1798187_10202400089076016_1877451433_n
OOTD before i left home ! :D

 

1622744_10202400089196019_1485911866_n
reached the airport too early cos my mom was afraid there would be traffic jam if we went too late –___- she ended up sleeping on the airport waiting chairs while i camwhore HA HA

 

DSC_4769
another one of my nails and my RM5 phone cover from Gurney ! wish i bought another one , so cheap !

 

DSC_4770
and another shot !! haven’t took a selfie with my camera since forever

 

DSC_4784
mandatory McD breakfast burger in airports .. idk why but 90% of the time i go to airports , my family would eat McD … isit just me or do your families do it too ???

 

1551611_10202400089156018_681308498_n
400624_10202400089116017_1924745200_n
1660975_10202400090236045_742128843_n
in the plane ! i looooove planes omg and this was an airbus !! the flight was pretty empty so me and my mom got four seats to ourselves , making it so comfortable to sleep :D

 

watched Percy Jackson : Sea of Monsters , Insidious 2 (again) , Letters to Juliet and The Time Traveler’s Wife (again) on the plane ! and slept for like 3 hours hahaha . pretty productive i guess :p

 

DSC_4786
first meal on the plane !! ain’t no business class but i love airplane food T___T basically i just love everything in a plane HAHAHA . this was chicken briyani !

 

1795559_10202400090356048_427776280_n
and lasagna for dinner ! looks bad but tastes yummy !! except the cucumbers cos I HATE CUCUMBERS >:(

 

and finally we reached Heathrow Airport in the evening (UK time) .. took the subway to Finsbury Park and my mom’s friend treated us to dinner and we went to stay at her house !

1618624_10202400090276046_1919409072_n
in the underground subway !

 

after we had dinner it was pretty late already so we just slept through the night . will update soon , thanks for reading ! x

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.