JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  HK/Macau Day 1 and Day 2

good day all my lovely readers ! :D just came back from my one-week vacation to HK and Macau and i can’t wait to share it with you guys !! (mostly because i am still not over my Disneyland visit hahahah)

i hope i have time to finish blogging all 7 days in time because i have lots more to blog about :( without further ado , let’s begin HAHA .

so my dad told me , on any trip you go on , you’ll waste at least one or two days at the airport , which leaves you the remaining days to truly go on holiday . and he’s right because as much as i love airports , i hate how it eats up all our free time , what with all the checking in and waiting and boarding and waiting even more >:(

1451995_10201881115381998_1675012796_n
1459778_10201881115542002_1011338648_n
airport OOTD and face with Wan En ! as you can see i didn’t even bother to dress up or put on contacts hahaha . wan en even more geng , she intentionally did not bring her contact lens and wore glasses throughout our whole trip wtf

 

DSC_4010
touchdown in HK airport !!

 

1470359_10201881115421999_1835148877_n
with my grandma who came along with us ! <3

 

so after wasting our first day at the airport , we headed back to our hotel to collapse hahah . as me and wan en and my grandma were sharing a room and my grandma sleeps super early , me and wan en snuck out at night in our pajamas LOLOLOL65008_10201881115502001_1060520227_n
walked a few meters from our hotel and saw this sign !!! took a pic of it because … every single time i google my name , google will respond by saying : “did you mean ‘wan chai’ ?” hahaha so i finally found the place my name is similiar to :p

 

walked and walked until we found a 7-eleven and by that time it was already about 11pm at night . surprisingly it wasn’t scary though , the streets were still bright and lively so we weren’t worried :p

998980_10201881117062040_562376147_n
we only had like … 13HKD … in coins because we wanted to get rid of our coins hahaha . so we had a really hard time picking what to buy in 7-Eleven cos we were so broke :((( when we finally got to the counter , the lady was so pissed that she asked us “ARE YOU DONE YET ?” and so we left as soon as possible FOL

 

1462874_10201881117102041_649443294_n
our buys !! Wan En’s fresh milk and my Famous Amos cookies ! yum yum !

 

1450264_10201881117182043_1267658985_n
while walking back to our hotel we spotted this statue and i thought it might be famous so might as well HAHAHA . i tried googling it but i still have no idea what it’s called or what it’s famous for lol .

 

1477962_10201881117022039_233949180_n
the worst part of our hotel ? wifi is only available in the lobby F-all-the-guests-lives . so here’s a picture of the lobby and pls spot everyone using the wifi hahaha

 

1467278_10201881117142042_462582896_n
wan en drinking her milk … idk how some people can drink milk fresh from the carton … its so gross D: i can only stand milk when it’s infused in baking products (you can’t even taste it anymore) or when i eat cereal . even when i eat cereal i only add the milk to make my cereal soggy then i pour the milk away HAHAHAHA #wastingfood

 

1457521_10201881115462000_999445184_n
a non-detailed Disneyland map we got from the hotel lobby !! was sooooo hyped and excited cos i looooove Disneyland so bad !!

 

DSC_4013-horz
Day 2 Disneyland OOTDs , taken in our hotel lobby ! i must say , i am most satisfied with my Disneyland outfit this this time haha . first time i went , i was like 9 aka pre-teen , as Kah Yee would say , “didn’t know how to dress up” ; then the second time i went was the one in Paris , making it too damn cold to wear anything fashionable . so i’m really happy with the way i dressed this time because the weather is good + i planned my outfit nicely + didn’t forget my Duffy bear ! :D

 

DSC_4031 DSC_4030
went to Causeway Bay first :((( i really just wanted to go straightaway to Disneyland .. *sigh*

 

DSC_4027-vert
had Dim Sum at some place which name i forgot ! and i burst my Xiao Long Bao :(((

 

DSC_4032 DSC_4033
AND THEN FINALLY OFF TO TAKE THE SUBWAY AND OFF TO DISNEYLAND RESORT YAY

 

DSC_4034-vertDSC_4037
the Disney train !!! *insert hearts and glitter here*

 

DSC_4041
and … FINALLY !!!

 

well to be continued because it is getting late now hahhaha sorry for the cliffhanger but i will update soon ! <3

Labels: ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.