JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   youtube   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s)! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space. I grew up in lovely Malaysia and I'm based in London now. You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please, be nice and be respectful. Thanks! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
June 2011♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥ November 2017♥ January 2018♥ May 2018♥ June 2018♥ August 2018♥ October 2018♥ November 2018♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  HK/Macau Day 1 and Day 2

good day all my lovely readers ! :D just came back from my one-week vacation to HK and Macau and i can’t wait to share it with you guys !! (mostly because i am still not over my Disneyland visit hahahah)

i hope i have time to finish blogging all 7 days in time because i have lots more to blog about :( without further ado , let’s begin HAHA .

so my dad told me , on any trip you go on , you’ll waste at least one or two days at the airport , which leaves you the remaining days to truly go on holiday . and he’s right because as much as i love airports , i hate how it eats up all our free time , what with all the checking in and waiting and boarding and waiting even more >:(

1451995_10201881115381998_1675012796_n
1459778_10201881115542002_1011338648_n
airport OOTD and face with Wan En ! as you can see i didn’t even bother to dress up or put on contacts hahaha . wan en even more geng , she intentionally did not bring her contact lens and wore glasses throughout our whole trip wtf

 

DSC_4010
touchdown in HK airport !!

 

1470359_10201881115421999_1835148877_n
with my grandma who came along with us ! <3

 

so after wasting our first day at the airport , we headed back to our hotel to collapse hahah . as me and wan en and my grandma were sharing a room and my grandma sleeps super early , me and wan en snuck out at night in our pajamas LOLOLOL65008_10201881115502001_1060520227_n
walked a few meters from our hotel and saw this sign !!! took a pic of it because … every single time i google my name , google will respond by saying : “did you mean ‘wan chai’ ?” hahaha so i finally found the place my name is similiar to :p

 

walked and walked until we found a 7-eleven and by that time it was already about 11pm at night . surprisingly it wasn’t scary though , the streets were still bright and lively so we weren’t worried :p

998980_10201881117062040_562376147_n
we only had like … 13HKD … in coins because we wanted to get rid of our coins hahaha . so we had a really hard time picking what to buy in 7-Eleven cos we were so broke :((( when we finally got to the counter , the lady was so pissed that she asked us “ARE YOU DONE YET ?” and so we left as soon as possible FOL

 

1462874_10201881117102041_649443294_n
our buys !! Wan En’s fresh milk and my Famous Amos cookies ! yum yum !

 

1450264_10201881117182043_1267658985_n
while walking back to our hotel we spotted this statue and i thought it might be famous so might as well HAHAHA . i tried googling it but i still have no idea what it’s called or what it’s famous for lol .

 

1477962_10201881117022039_233949180_n
the worst part of our hotel ? wifi is only available in the lobby F-all-the-guests-lives . so here’s a picture of the lobby and pls spot everyone using the wifi hahaha

 

1467278_10201881117142042_462582896_n
wan en drinking her milk … idk how some people can drink milk fresh from the carton … its so gross D: i can only stand milk when it’s infused in baking products (you can’t even taste it anymore) or when i eat cereal . even when i eat cereal i only add the milk to make my cereal soggy then i pour the milk away HAHAHAHA #wastingfood

 

1457521_10201881115462000_999445184_n
a non-detailed Disneyland map we got from the hotel lobby !! was sooooo hyped and excited cos i looooove Disneyland so bad !!

 

DSC_4013-horz
Day 2 Disneyland OOTDs , taken in our hotel lobby ! i must say , i am most satisfied with my Disneyland outfit this this time haha . first time i went , i was like 9 aka pre-teen , as Kah Yee would say , “didn’t know how to dress up” ; then the second time i went was the one in Paris , making it too damn cold to wear anything fashionable . so i’m really happy with the way i dressed this time because the weather is good + i planned my outfit nicely + didn’t forget my Duffy bear ! :D

 

DSC_4031 DSC_4030
went to Causeway Bay first :((( i really just wanted to go straightaway to Disneyland .. *sigh*

 

DSC_4027-vert
had Dim Sum at some place which name i forgot ! and i burst my Xiao Long Bao :(((

 

DSC_4032 DSC_4033
AND THEN FINALLY OFF TO TAKE THE SUBWAY AND OFF TO DISNEYLAND RESORT YAY

 

DSC_4034-vertDSC_4037
the Disney train !!! *insert hearts and glitter here*

 

DSC_4041
and … FINALLY !!!

 

well to be continued because it is getting late now hahhaha sorry for the cliffhanger but i will update soon ! <3

Labels: ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.