JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  Diary of a Lazy Blogger #16 : Healthy Pancakes

hi guys ! this is a scheduled post :D while you are reading this , i would already be in Penang , doing whatever i do whenever i visit Penang hahaha (psst , i go to Gurney !) anyway right now i am typing this and scheduling it to be posted because i can’t be bothered to lug my entire laptop + necessary cables to penang . i apologize in advance for not being able to update my Penang posts but please understand that i am very lazy and also coincidentally , this post falls under Diary of a Lazy Blogger haha .

enough of me yabbering . anyway ! last week i saw this on twitter :

pancakes
and so i thought , hey that’s pretty easy to make ! plus its healthy !!! so i decided to try it out the following day haha (ME AND MY BIG IDEAS , RIGHT)

 


DSC_3380
ingredients ! i was so excited to make these pancakes that i urged my mom to get the bananas ASAP . thus , the bananas were still unripe zzz .

 


DSC_3381
pour the ingredients together and blend them !!! well i didn’t have a blender so i used my trusty electric mixer that i use to bake cakes . and even with the mixer , it was so DAMN DIFFICULT to break down the bananas >:( so if you ever wanna try this out , NEVER USE UNRIPE BANANAS . PAIN IN THE ASS .

 


DSC_3382
and finally , the mixture !! but not really well incorporated because there were still small bits of unblended bananas in it grrrr …

 


DSC_3383 DSC_3384
and done ! it didn’t taste very good though , probably cos my unripe bananas were not sweet .. zz .

so in conclusion , if you wanna try out these pancakes , make sure you have ripe and sweet bananas and don’t pull a wanchi . GOOD LUCK !!! :D

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.