JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  August Trip to Penang / Zelyn’s Sweet 16
hi guys ! <3
this is a scheduled post for i am currently preparing for my finals right now and cannot be blogging anytime soon , but fret not , for i have prepared and scheduled a few posts for your entertainment ! :D

Since Aug 13 was a Friday and coincidentally my school’s Merdeka Carnival , i decided to ponteng and go to Penang after school on the Thursday before :D all was well since Monday was Malaysia Day so i could spend a good 4 days in Penang :)
also , i inserted a lot of collages in this post , otherwise the post will be too freaking long and will take forever to post :X
0
my Oreo cupcakes that i baked in the previous post ! so yummy ! :9

1
had a mini potluck session in school on Thursday morning !

2
packed the Oreo cupcakes i made for Zelyn in a Styrofoam box with some packets of ice and surprisingly it managed to withstand the 4hours+ car ride ! :D and off to my home town !

3
stopped by Ipoh to eat the famous Lou Wong beansprout chicken ! haven’t had this in years :DDDD and it was surprisingly cheap , all these for only RM20 !

when i arrived home in Penang it was really late so i just conked out . the next day i went to visit CLS and gave Zelyn + the gang the cupcakes ! then i went to my other house to visit wan en hahaha
4
dad’s patient gave him these super cute fondant cupcakes and i just had to eat one :9

also brought my Oreo cupcakes for the fam and after my family tasted it , they said it was really good and they then had the sudden urge to bake ! hahahaah so we went to buy supplies and …
5  6
we baked red velvet cupcakes !!! super proud to say that i’m the baker of the family and the boss of baking hahaha . without me , they wouldn’t be able to bake these :p
anyway this recipe was super delicious and i would definitely make these again someday ^^
here it is : http://thebakingbiatch.blogspot.com/2013/04/red-velvet-cupcakes.html

7
the perfect pair ! :D

and that marked the end of my day since nothing much happened .. meh .
the next day i went to Gurney !
8
camwhore at home first cos i loooove my floral curtains hehehehe

9
ate my favourite macarons in the cinema while watching Pawn Shop (it sucked btw) and went for chilli pan mee at Times Square ! Super Kitchen still has the best chilli pan mee D:

and the next day i went to Gurney AGAIN after church for Zelyn’s 16th Birthday ! i wouldn’t call it a party … it was more like a get-together but overall it was fun ! :D
some pics before i arrived :
1314
THIS IS THE FIRST TIME I’VE SEEN JAYNE IN A DRESS (BESIDES SCHOOL) AND I HONESTLY THINK SHE LOOKS REALLY PRETTY !!!!!

after that i came and we took more pics ahhahaha (girls , girls , girls)
 15
Cheryl ! :D


16
Carmen my favourite biatch :p


17 18
trinity reunited xx


19
Jayne the loser friend + people camwhoring behind us haha


20
KY , THE ONLY PERSON WHO IS SHORTER THAN ME >:)))


21 22
and nicole the stupid bangla who went back early to go to Lone Pine :(

23 23_
hahahahah poor carmen !!

2425
nicole with her pervy face :S no idea why she’s trying to poke my boobs in the second pic LOL

26
groupppp pic before we left Pie Harbour ! :D shorties in the front and taller people at the back !

27
group pic up the escalator LOLOL Cheryl is nowhere to be seen

30 28
went to take purikura photos HEHEHE I LOVE PURIKURA !!!

29
:*

and then Nic went home so we went to watch Mortal Instruments : City of Bones .
the-mortal-instruments-city-of-bones01
i thought the movie was really good !! can’t wait for the next ones to come out and …
-The-Mortal-Instruments-City-of-Bones-still-clary-fray-34716811-3000-2000
i ship Clary and Jace !!!! (spoiler from Jayne : they’re not really siblings so it’s ok YAY)

the-mortal-instruments-city-of-bones-still-city-of-bones-33626797-1280-853
also , Magnus Bane is very attractive . HAHAHAH

31
with the birthday girl after the movie !!

i had to leave soon so we hurried up and camwhored away haha
 32 33
the goth gang aka the peeing gang haha cos we forever need to pee . dk why zelyn + ky + jayne never pees zzzz .


34
another one with Zelyn ! happy birthday again ! :D

35
andddd last group pic before i left !

some pics after i left :
36
^ zelyn’s face whenever we’re walking too fast ahahahha


37
i think they all look really good here ! :D

38
you too , Jayne :P


10
went to Sushi Zento @ Precinct 10 for dinner with the family after that and i must say , i love the fried chicken that came with my ramen !!! SO NICE . and the ramen serving was really generous too !

here’s some embarrassing pics that Jayne / KY took on that day :
39 40 41 42 43 44

and the next morning , which was Monday , i had to leave my beloved Penang :((( noooo .
11
last meal in Penang at Big Ben’s ! :((((

and that marked the end of my short trip ! will update soon ! :)

Labels: , , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.