JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  

Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥

search this blog

Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.




Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//

June 2011♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥ November 2017♥ January 2018♥




Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  Diary of a Lazy Blogger #10 : Memories

Hi guys I am in the midst of studying for my class test 2 , which is tomorrow by the way hahaha fml x9999 . Anyway I am pretty bored so here I am ! 

A few weeks ago I was tidying up my room and decided to look through my memory box ! 

Idk if you guys have something similar , but this is a box where I keep little tokens or memorable items from my life :D 

 Throughout the years , I have collected so many items that I now have not one but two memory boxes :S

So here's a little peak into my memory box :D

Name tags from my previous school , CLS :) damn I really miss being a prefect . 

School pictures ! My primary school days were pretty bad cos it was my nerd phase back then :B 

Back when I was a strong believer in The Secret ! Hahaha during the last few weeks of PMR preparation , I would write "I will get straight A's in PMR" 10 times each day . Don't know whether my success is affiliated to it or not , but it's still something to remind me of my hardship and desperation during that phase haha 

I am not going to say that it was easy achieving straight A's , because this was the amount of past year papers I did . You may zoom in and count the sets I did haha . Back then I googled all over to find past year papers from all the different states and different years . OMG it was tiring but I swear it helped . 

Redbox receipts !! Idk why I keep these haha . Anyway I had the same waiter serving me twice ! LOLOL I have fate with Jason . 

A letter from Debbie in form one ! :') letters were our thing back then .

My identity card from Star Cruises ! I miss that place :((( 

Ticket and park guide to Paris Disneyland ! Did I mention I love love love Disneyland ? <3 

Something ky wrote to me HAHAHAH . Back then there was a guy named Mavis who liked me . 

A note my maid left for me during CNY 2011 :')) 

A picture Zelyn drew of us during debate comp 2012 ! Hahaha 

Last year my classmate lavineyaa asked for all our addresses and sent us Deepavali cards during the holidays ! HAHAHAHA shouldn't it be me sending her a Deepavali card instead ? 

Lavineyaa's cute note to the postman :p

Once I came home from school and found this on my table :) my grandma is so loving <3 

Amanda's birthday card / photo to me ! I love receiving mail ahahah 

And her letter with her lousy signature :p

Nicole's last photo-letter to me ! :'((( miss that bitch 

And ... Photos of CLS moments ! Miss everyone there <3 

There are more things in my memory box but they are quite private :p so this post ends here !!! 
By the way this is my new hair colour : Liese's sweet apricot ! :D 

Love the colour but hopefully I don't get caught for it :X 

Ok bye guys I have to study now !!! 


< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >

© Layout made by tkh/mk.