JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   youtube   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s)! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space. I grew up in lovely Malaysia and I'm based in London now. You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please, be nice and be respectful. Thanks! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
June 2011♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥ November 2017♥ January 2018♥ May 2018♥ June 2018♥ August 2018♥ October 2018♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  Diary of a Lazy Blogger #7 : Birthday presents

Hello ! one short post before I fly off to Korea tomorrow :) Blogging first time via my new baby white ! Hahah yes , I name my gadgets , e.g. baby J , baby white ... 

Anyway my 16th birthday just ended awhile ago do I decided to blog about the presents i received so far this year ! 

P.S. if you're gonna judge me and say I'm a spoilt kid who don't deserve all these things pls buzz off cos you're a sad loser who doesn't get presents on your birthday ^^ 

Ok here goes ! I think at this point of a girl's lives , she starts giving and receiving more grown up gifts rather than the things she used to give and receive .

first off , baby white from mummy !
Originally she wanted to take me to Vancouver in July but I traded the trip for baby white . Those who are about to say I made the wrong choice , again pls buzz off cos my choice doesn't affect your lives . 


Bohemian diva earrings from Kah Yee ! :)


Guess purse from mrboringguy8 


HAHAHAH and trust paggie to insert humor into birthday presents !!! She freaking gave me a goodie bag containing thousand island sauce in it !! LOL and very girly diva accessories :D


Victoria's Secret body mist and lotion from Yee Lyn ! most expensive gift I think o.o


Elianto nail polish from Syazwana ! Love the colors <3


Elianto body bath and lotion from jasmine  ! hahah and a cute body sponge in the shape of a rose !


and Victoria's Secret body mist (again but in a different flavor) from Ming Xuan and Nisha !

Ok that's it for now ! If I receive more gifts in the coming days I'll include it in my birthday celebration post ! 

Also , birthday dinner with mummy at D'italian Kitchen at Giza ! Love their unique pizza :9

And very berry strawberry flavored ice cream from BR <3333

Floral French tips for the holidays ! Have a great holiday guys ! I'll blog soon ! (or not ...) ;) 

Labels: ,

  Diary of a Lazy Blogger #6 : Yee Lyn’s Sweet 16 !

well , diary of a lazy blogger is back on ! i apologize for the lack of updates because i was caught up in mid-year exams . then again , at this point all you readers are probably used to my long-term hiatuses hahahah . sorry !!

so my friend , Yee Lyn turned 16 on the 30th of April ! YAAAYYYYY HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY TO HER AGAIN ! she had her party on the 1st of May , since it was labour day , and it was at Ploy , Clearwater with the theme : floral pink and cream !!! hello you guys know how much i love floral and pink right !!!!!!! so obviously i was very excited about her party mainly because of the lovely theme :D

before the party , i went to Vic’s house and together we went to Melati’s house , needed to wait for her driver so we did a mini photoshoot haha !

DSC_1769-vert
with vinn kee and vic !

 


DSC_1782-vertDSC_1772-tile
melati’s beautiful verranda ! (isit what it is called ??) omg i swear her house is perfect for a garden wedding photoshoot <3333

 


DSC_1786-vert
another part of her garden :D

 


DSC_1785
and one of vinn kee cos we all thought she looked like a little bride that day !! (and we were her bridesmaids haha)

 

DSC_1791 DSC_1789
and more pics of melati’s house ! credits to her cute mom hahaha ! honestly i have to say , i have never entered a house as big as hers o.o

 

ok then we were off to Ploy !

 

DSC_1794
look at all the lightbulbs hanging from the ceiling omg .

 


DSC_1795 DSC_1796
all of us who were there at that point ! super super love all our floral crowns which Yee Lyn’s mom handmade for us ! HANDMADE HOLY SHIT HER MOM IS TALENTED .

meanwhile Paggie was stuck at Istana Negara hahaha , but that’s a different story altogether .


while waiting for food , we had ANOTHER photoshoot haha don’t blame us man , we’re girls and we’re experts at this .

DSC_1809DSC_1812-vertDSC_1817
DSC_1831 DSC_1833

 

DSC_1834-vert
pastel people ! <3

 


DSC_1838
love this photo cos we arranged ourselves according to the colour spectrum from lightest to darkest :D

 

DSC_1829
this is me and paggie’s vogue-face picture but i just look like a drunk loser hahaah but whatever , since my hair looks beautiful here !

 

DSC_1822 DSC_1819
the party deco ! gosh did i mention i love the theme ?? loved it so much that i took some fake roses home HAHAHA

 

DSC_1841DSC_1906
appetizer and dessert ! completely forgot to take a picture of the main course cos it tasted so good D: in fact everything tasted good that day ! normally i don’t like sotong but the fried sotong that day was so delicious omg :99

 

 DSC_1820 DSC_1821 DSC_1823 DSC_1824
DSC_1844
more vanity in between meals hahah

 


DSC_1826
with Alysha ! who is half-eurasian !

 

DSC_1854
it was the election period back then so we called this … the UMNO people hahaha !


DSC_1850
and this , the MCA with our signature cina poses haha

 

 DSC_1866 DSC_1883 DSC_1896 DSC_1897 DSC_1898
DSC_1927-horz DSC_1940
more pics of us cos WE COULD NOT STOP HAHA

 

DSC_1911
all the roses on Lyn’s cake were made one by one , whoaa talk about dedication !

 


DSC_1915 DSC_1920 DSC_1925
cake-cutting Yee Lyn is happy ! <3

 

DSC_1930
the prettiest oreo cheesecake ever , which tasted so good that me and melati took more than we should :p don’t blame us , we’re dessert people ! hahaha the next day at school Vic told us that one second the plate of cakes were , the next second the big plate of cake was empty ! well … i think you know who’s the culprit >:)

 

DSC_1929
complete group pic at the entrance of Ploy !

 

 

DSC_1943-vert
and one last pic before all of us had to leave !


Lyn just got her new iphone5 for her birthday so i made her a phone cover !

DSC_1945 DSC_1948

BEFORE AND AFTER ! drew florals because it matched her birthday theme and also i think i have a knack in drawing florals hahaha .

 

ok that’s it for today’s diary of a lazy blogger ! see you again when this blogger is feeling less lazy than usual , which is rare :p

Labels: , , , , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.