JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  Zelyn’s Birthday ‘12

waiting for the rain to fall now so i can fall asleep in peace :D
(told somebody and he said : BITCH WHAT KIND OF LOGIC IS THAT ?)

as i’ve mentioned loads of time , SUPER LOVE OUR GOVERNMENT WHO GIVES US LOADS OF HOLIDAYS . and as 16th of September marks our Malaysian Day , we had an extra holiday WHOOPEEEE

 

WARNING : LOADS OF PICS IN THIS POST

Zelyn’s birthday was two days after our finals and one day before Malaysian day so you can see how lucky this bitch was to get such a special day >:((((

so on the day before her birthday , i woke up super early to make her breakfast :D #bestfrienddedication and my sister helped a little too :))

SAM_2079
made heart-shaped toast and french toast for her ! <3


SAM_2080
also made some for Carmen who is going through a tough time now . hers are smaller and uglier cos i was rushing to go to school . SORRY CARMEN

SAM_2067   SAM_2074SAM_2075

if you noticed in the unfocused part of the above picture , i got out all kinds of spreads to fill the bread . i had no idea my house had so many spreads too hahahah . PEANUT BUTTER , BUTTER , KAYA , STRAWBERRY AND CHOCOLATE (Y)
also , whoever thats planning to make this , please be warned that IT IS NOT EASY TO CUT THE HEART SHAPED BREAD . super mafan to get a perfect shape and size .

 

SAM_2082    
for people who claimed they have never seen me in my prefects’ uniform wtf

 

went to gurney the next day to celebrate ! :D

386334_4201196061489_2046825582_n DSC0279930744_4201137140016_2005266918_n-vert 538723_4201133379922_1340193666_n

OOTD ! skirt from UK bought by mummy , oxfords from ShoezObsession , envelope bag from nineteen-ninetyseven :D

 

196463_4201120619603_329872570_n-tile247944_4201117419523_1248661941_n-tile
went to Manila Place with my darlings , Zelyn , MeiSian and Jayleen :D


534291_4201128899810_1309137318_n

all of us had this and it was super delicious and affordable ! :9

 

246630_4201139540076_1912252999_n

550655_4201132019888_397459963_n 
AND THEN WE RESORTED TO CAMWHORING AS USUAL (Y)

 

527049_4201147340271_675556003_nw
a collage of all our OOTD’s ! :))

 

532107_4201139820083_1482588166_n
then carmen came to join us WHEEEE ~

after that went to watch Sadako and almost couldn’t went in cos i think we blew our cover wtf . but we succeeded anyway \m/

 

SPOILER IN 3 , 2 , 1 …

tumblr_m1p61rCBup1qeovlro1_500 
so the story is about this mad guy ^ who is obsessed with trying to revive the original Sadako who died ages ago . Sadako was thrown into a well alive because people were afraid of her .

 

sadako 3d 2
so this guy siao one go kidnap loads of girls and made white dresses for them and threw them into the same well the way Sadako died . he did this to sacrifice them as a ritual to reincarnate Sadako . then this guy filmed a video of him killing himself and it instantly became a hit online . to cut the long story short , Sadako climbs out of any electronic devices after the video is played and kills the viewer .

 

Koji seto Ishiwara Sadako 
and only this school teacher called Akane is able to stop Sadako . HER BOYFRIEND DAMN CUTE RIGHT

and you know how Sadako has super long hair that hides 3/4 of her body ?

Sadako Ai Hashimoto 
THEY REVEALED SADAKO AND SHE IS DAMN PRETTY LOR !!!!!

ok enough for the spoilers , go watch the movie yourself if you’re interested . storyline is good yet not logical LOL . overall scariness 4/10 cos the computering makes it damn fake .

went redbox after movie :)

316800_4201171300870_560870945_n381067_4201162980662_278753305_n427857_4201156260494_971747733_n536096_4201154380447_1461305543_n
no caption . well , what should i put ? “we were singing and eating in redbox and as usual , scumbag redbox insisted on maximum amount of drinks and only 3 foods . lehma want us to pee so much for what ! even when we refused the drinks because it would go to waste they still insisted to give us bottled water which we still didn’t take in the end”

 

557171_4201169780832_348654864_n-tile
poser shots :D

 

557457_4201192781407_1562799306_n
toyed around with Zelyn’s camera and tried light-painting ! :D
damn fail wtf

 

644383_4200996896510_1571929464_n 
and super successful picture finally ! #successkid

 

6085_4201175340971_1003596409_n
carmen being a hobo HAHAHA

 

423699_4201181981137_466467452_n
zelyn’s face is priceless ttm !

 

251675_4201157740531_205312384_n      
jay and ms <333

then we split up for dinner . me and zelyn went to KimGary for some chier bonding and the rest went to Nando’s :)

546016_4201199341571_1359022714_n76870_4201194221443_930817578_n-tile
CHIER IS BACK ! maxx love the two pics above :D


248508_4201201781632_105571010_n-tile 
“candid” shots we took of each other HAHAHAH

 482962_4201203861684_1852779503_n
had the same thing again :D cheese baked rice with chicken . was so bloated after we ate this and we couldn’t even finish it !! and being the bimbos we were , after finishing our meal we wrote in the suggetion paper : “next time please give us more chicken and less rice . xoxo” we even wanted to write “Best employee : Liu Ah Beng” (no he doesn’t exist) HAHAHAH THEN WE RAN OFF . i think we are banned from Gurney’s KimGary forever now wtf

 

198511_4201206301745_286299053_n
walked to Paragon to find Carmen eating froyo like a boss hahahah .

chier moment :
*wanchi texting while walking*
zelyn : oi don’t text while you’re walking on the road ! it seems somebody wants to get banged by a car !
chi : ok mom !
zelyn : i’m a fashionable mom !
chi : i think you must’ve been affected by teen pregnancy ! were you on Sixteen And Pregnant ?

AND THAT’S THE STORY OF HOW MY BEST FRIEND BECAME MY MOM AS WELL WTF

 

548861_4201208301795_1017792101_n 581505_4201218542051_1709443598_n  534252_4201215981987_943561373_n529990_4201211661879_14703993_n  545276_4201214101940_2058611848_n
ended the day by excessively camwhoring in Parkson’s fitting room . we were in there for so long that we didn’t realise the time and almost got shut in for the whole night HAHAH

 

so once again , happy birthday to 1/3 part of trinity , my best friend , my retard , my “soulmate” , and fellow prefect , my vaining partner , the “future kpop star” and my newly elected mom ,

ZELYN KWOK TIEN ER :D

Labels: , , , , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.