JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  pre-PMR post #3

hello again :)

people have been nagging me to update so HERE IT IS , random snippets of my life in 2 weeks :B

pmr in 9 fugging days fug my life .

76955191136 
nah bigass picture of myself #vain
this was taken during Starwalk . went with win and mei sian but mei sian didn’t wanna let me spam her phone so i camwhored with win’s instead HAHAHA

starwalk was … fine i guess . only bad point is the location because there are thousands of people and the registration place is like freaking small k . they should really use somewhere bigger , like Esplanade LOL . just saying

SAM_2092SAM_2093SAM_2095SAM_2094
Mummy came back from UK the other day and we went to China House for breakfast :)

 

SAM_2097
sister’s Mango+Strawberry+Orange frappe and my Orange+Strawberry+Banana one hahahah . super nice :D

 

SAM_2101 
scrambled eggs with beef :3 love this !

SAM_2098 
mushroom bruschetta , so-so only :D

 

SAM_2099 
toasted banana bread and banana with .. cream or some milk thingy idk . quite nice but a bit too sweet D:

76b68aac03f511e2bea81231381a404b_7
mummy lugged a whole lot of denim for me since she said i lacked denim .___.
super love the pants and the denim jacket ! :D the jeans she bought me made me look like a constructions worker wtf .


SAM_2111 
ignore my fat thighs . tried on the shorts only to realised there is this slip cut on both sides FUUUUUUU ruined the pants gao gao !!

 

DSC00419 
went for dinner with mummy at Blue Reef , Straits Quay . super miss the last time i went there :')

 

SAM_2102
went for scumbag dad’s birthday the next day . pink and brown #OOTD :)


DSC00420
went to Harvest In for dinner and as usual I FORGOT TO TAKE A PICTURE OF THE MAIN COURSE FML so here’s a picture of the soup instead HAHAH


DSC00422 
dad’s birthday cake … which he had to buy for himself hahaha . #foreveralone

 

DSC00428
finally went to try out Tong Bak Fu the other day and the lighting was damn good , so well . you know what i had to do . hahahahah

 

DSC00424-tile 
also my phone was being a bitch that day so it took blurry pics of everything –___- therefore i made a collage to make it seem clearer .

from top left : milk shaved ice with grass jelly and strawberry , mango shaved ice , some biscuit-cream thingy (which was awful) with ice-cream , and my most delicious chocolate shaved ice with banana :9

SNIPPETS OF MY NON-FACEBOOK INTERNET LIFE :

HEHEH
when i was lifeless enough to realise i had 8888 tweets . striking lottery soon *w*

 

GAY
  gay x2
jayne and i being gayer than usual on LINE ahahahah

 

nights when i was hungry and my lovable sister made me supper :

c56caa9c019711e291a022000a1e8839_7
i was freaking stressed that night and skipped dinner so she made supper for me and even wrote TOP in ketchup cos she knows how much i love him hahaha . maxx love her i was so touched :'DD


DSC00431
she made french toast the other night when my midnight hunger struck :3 i’m a happeh girl .

 

THINGS I DO WHEN I GET BORED :

26170ade097411e2a86422000a1faf03_7 
painted this floral design ! kinda fail cos it was my first attempt :/


 SAM_2127
learnt this bohemian hairstyle from youtube … gonna do it for Smart Nite :D


SAM_2128 SAM_2131 SAM_2132
made this bracelet out of an old shirt , inspired from Pinterest , which is like my new favourite website HAHHAHA


 SAM_2105 SAM_2107
drew floral patterns on my warehouse shorts’ price tag LOL . –___-

 

SAM_2135 SAM_2115
hair , rainy nights , blankets , texting . moments like this x

Labels: , , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.