JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  Merdeka Holidays ‘12

since our country’s Independence Day was last friday , I , as a proud Malaysian shall take this opportunity to say ,

HAPPY MERDEKA DAY MALAYSIA !!

and especially to those Malaysians who fought so hard during the British colonization but still failed :(

and of course , THANK YOU TUNKU ABDUL RAHMAN !!!

okay why do i actually wish we’re still under Britain ? or that my forefathers should’ve stayed in S’pore so i can be a Singaporean too hahaha . #unpatriotic

but honestly , as much as there are flaws which i do not like in my country , i thoroughly love it too ! i mean , where else would i be able to find nasi lemak , char koay teow and apom ? where else do such stupid and ridiculously lovable people exist ? where else would i gain my Malaysian culture from ?

another reason why i love my country is because they give so many holidays !! :'))))

so during the long weekend of the Merdeka day , i did quite a lot of things :D

 

SAM_1843 SAM_1840

okay totally unrelated but this one night after i washed my hair , my curls turned out really nice ! like those curls curled with curling tongs :D but sadly it was time to sleep so no point having nice hair :(

 

SAM_1845

OOTD on friday (Merdeka Day)
finally had a chance to wear my flower crown ! :)
went to Prangin Mall for some event which was held my stepsister’s kindergarten

 

SAM_1846 SAM_1847 SAM_1848

went to Subway for our 2nd lunch with my brother (who put chips in his sandwich wtf) . maxx love subway’s cookies !! :D

 

SAM_1850

kindergarten kids dancing !

 

SAM_1867SAM_1868SAM_1871SAM_1886

went for western food in a place near my house at night :)

 

SAM_1888   

yup , that’s the moon . but it looks more like a streetlamp LOLOLOL . anyone else noticed how big and bright the moon was that night ?

 

SAM_1875

wan xin who was in a bad mood .

 

SAM_1876

my half-eaten grilled chicken LOLOLOL . every single time i eat , i forget to take a picture first D:

 

SAM_1878 SAM_1884

got bored after finishing my food so i fishbone-braided my hair ! nice bo ?

 

SAM_1881 SAM_1882 

wan xin and her friess .

 

SAM_1891SAM_1892SAM_1894

went to Daiso the next day because sis had to buy some things AND I JUST COULDN’T RESIST BUYING THESE !!! LOOK AT THE FUCKING NICE FLORAL DESIGN AND THAT CANDY SHADE OF PINK !! <33 though i wish they didn’t add the blue for the notebooks :(

alas !! i got scammed by Daiso .

SAM_1895

tried to put a photo in and look !! >:(((

so i trimmed off the edges and tried again …

SAM_1896

and now this happens !! *flips table* Daiso cheated my moneyyy !!

 

SAM_1897

and finally after much trimming and agony !!! the quality of the photo frame is just … meh . but the floral file and notebooks are (Y)

 

SAM_1913 

went for japanese food that night and forgot to take pictures again … so only managed to take the end result of our dinner HAHAHA . 3 sets of teriyaki shared between me and bro . fatties we are .

 

 SAM_1912

with wan en . flash makes her contact lenses  look so pretty !

 

SAM_1898

studied a little at home on Sunday , then went to the state library to group study with Soo Rong , Carmen , Yi Heng , Pak and Win . then walked over to Heritage for drinks and Soo Rong made us sandwiches ! <333

 

SAM_1916    

taken on Sunday night . yes this is what i look like before i sleep :B

and just like that , the weekend ended :(

SAM_1954

oh came home from school today and saw this note from my grandmother !! :D

for those who can’t read chinese , here’s what it says :
Wan Chi , there is keropok on the table , i just fried it , go and have a bite ! –Ama

P.S. Ama is grandmother in chinese . MAXX LOVE MY AMA <3333

Labels: , , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.