JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  macarons for sale !!!
HELLOOO EARTHLINGS . IM FINALLY BACKKKKKKKKKKK
today i’m damn high idk why hahahaha
anyway , I KNOW YOU MISS ME . i’ve been gone for so terribly long because i was so busy with school stuff . but now that’s all over and today i’m gonna help my friend Amanda sell her macarons !! amanda , if you’re reading this , you know you love me xxxx
if you read my blog often , you’ll know that she’s a close friend of mine and makes awesome macarons :D
MACARONSMENU
her macaron menu . already so cute !!! no more free cupcake D: instead , buy 5 free 1 macaron !!!
Photo0140
Photo0155
pictures of her oh-so-colourful macarons . ARE YOU TEMPTED YET ???
PICWCHEESIE
she also got the chance to meet Cheesie my blog idol wtf jealous max T___T
she’s also featured on Chuckei’s blog !!!
P1040955 
peanut butter one ! stolen from Chuckei’s blog :D if you may recall , i have eaten one of this and it is omfg delicious :9 it is Chuckei’s favourite and mine too !! HIGHLY RECOMMENDED
HEARTMACARONS   
HEART SHAPED MACARONS !!! SPECIAL OR WHAT !! SO CUTE ALSO :3
ONLY RM2.50 PER PIECE !!

anyway Amanda is coming down this weekend to visit me go to fourfeetnine’s wedding so she’ll be able to bring the macarons down to Penang :D
FYI , the macarons can last up to 1 week :)
for orders , contact me now !!! on formspring/twitter/facebook/phone . YOU KNOW WHERE TO FIND ME :D
obviously i can do COD for penangites so GOGOGOGO :D
x
  Sky Home

it was Sports Day today , and EVERYONE knows how i can never do anything related to sports . HEHEHE . therefore , i stayed home and slept till 1pm :X then went over to SkyHome to watch my babes’ dance practice . #kelefeh . since me , carmen and hazeline were all kelefehs , we decided to do a mini photoshoot HAHAHA

336011_3821773297290_1073307254_o

CARMEN :) the view from Skyhome is so omfg nice ! and you can easily go to the beach . i wanna live there T___T

413626_3821776777377_420263244_o 333405_3822031903755_1940429691_o

*

177771_3822014343316_896059894_o 194895_3822027463644_1411053026_o

and since Hazeline took so many pictures for us , we decided to take one for her too ! :D

194986_3822029663699_2044485202_o 

-END-

Labels: ,

  Farewell Adelin

531499_4152313093924_2093574504_n

this is a blog post of a girl , whom i met 1 and a half year ago . Adelin . we were never quite that close until both of us joined the Board of Prefects and got organized into the Student Discipline Committee . since then i began to know her more hehehehe

there was one Valentine’s day , when we were so bored in class and suddenly . i found a paper aeroplane on my desk ! i turned around to see who it was and it was Adelin with her usual cheeky smile . this is what was written on the paper aeroplane :

my dear love , since i love you so much , i sent this aeroplane to you . please meet me for a date after school at love lane . love , bala

HAHAHA . so since then i started calling her Bala and she called me Laba . ikr we make no sense xD

anyway , until recently , she told us she was leaving for Australia . :( at first i refused to believe her and thought she was trolling . but she is really leaving soon D: sooo , all of us decided to hold a surprise farewell party for her ! only she found out , so there’s no surprise anymore –__-

310019_4152278893069_1709455683_n

everyone who came ! this is Delicious , Straits Quay . and frankly , i regret agreeing to this venue . one of the reasons is because me and ky had to remind the waiter 6 times for him to bring our drinks !! WHAT !

544377_3885235882682_1737612570_n 577295_3885240162789_260409588_n

me writing on her farewell card with my excellent calligraphy HOHOHOHO

486518_471319632878087_2143357955_n

zelyn photobombed me !

483232_3885268963509_1916062429_n

so i photobombed her back >:)

165955_10151031364883331_1531591833_n 208934_471319876211396_1110855835_n 484435_4152270212852_630147915_n 315297_471321749544542_1804110990_n 575873_3885282563849_175525779_n

everybody camwhoring while waiting for Adelin to arrive :3

523969_471319492878101_741306853_n

cupcakes that Zelyn and Jayne made for everyone . thank God it tastes better than it looks :p

484507_10151031357908331_745894040_n

then our Guest of Honor arrived and we presented her with her gifts !

403790_3885262763354_743285537_n 

table view . HAHAHA ALIKA SO RUDE !

574780_471320589544658_1517641256_n

oh and this mac and cheese . is what i ate for dinner . which sucked like crap . it looked good but tasted like shit . also very pricey and comes in a small portion ! another reason to regret going to Delicious . totally not Delicious at all tsk tsk tskkkk

529161_3885272043586_1397445997_n 293240_471322022877848_306201520_n428478_3885251723078_342329004_n 425091_10151031361048331_1531487457_n

camwhored more ~

539714_471321076211276_730178333_n

highlight of the day !! the cake cutting ! a few people had to bring Adelin out to distract her while the rest of us got ready but apparently some miscommunications happened and they came in during the wrong time so we had to shoo them out again HAHAHA

182136_471320996211284_1457168298_n 

in preparation . with me getting ready to text the cue to come in to the people distracting her :)

 394596_10151031362813331_728346909_n

le cake-cutting ! hehehe the cake was delicious :9

382440_471323232877727_1975830676_n

a nice picture of me and Mangles and a potong stim woman behind before i show you the shock of my life . ready ?

8115_471323912877659_1820629344_n  

!!!!!!!!!!!! ENLARGED IT SOMEMORE TO SHOW YOU HOW EXPENSIVE OUR MEAL WAS .

ANOTHER REASON TO REGRET GOING TO DELICIOUS !!! even the service charge + gov tax ALONE is already RM100+ WHAT TURFF

anyway apparently the staff thought we had not enough money to pay . –___- they underestimate us !

208913_3885234322643_1827216550_n

a funny picture of ky to end this post ! hahahah sorry ky !! and she actually CUTS the cupcake with a knife and fork before eating it . #likealady

x

Labels: , , ,



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.