JUST-WANCHI ❝ food · lifestyle · blog ❞   |   about  ·   twitter   ·   ask.fm  ·   youtube   · carousell   ·   instagram   · follow  





queen
Hello there sweetheart(s) ! I'm Wan Chi and welcome to my personal space . I reside in lovely Malaysia and I am a child of God . You're welcome to explore as much as you want and ask any questions but please , be nice and be respectful . Thank you ! ♥


search this blog


Zalora
Use my ZALORA code to get 15% off your next purchase !
♡ Code: ZBAPQDYL ♡
*Only applicable to new ZALORA customers.

Instagram
@wanchi_c

Darlings


twitter


labels
Baking// Birthdays// Camwhorism// Complaints// Cooking// Diary of a Lazy Blogger// Family// Fangirlism// Food// Friends// London// Obsessions// OOTD// Personal// Picture Memories// Relationship// School Life// Stupid Rants// Tutorials// Uncategorized// Vacation// Vanity// Vlogs//


Archives
December 2010♥ January 2011♥ February 2011♥ March 2011♥ April 2011♥ May 2011♥ June 2011♥ July 2011♥ August 2011♥ September 2011♥ October 2011♥ November 2011♥ December 2011♥ January 2012♥ February 2012♥ March 2012♥ April 2012♥ May 2012♥ June 2012♥ July 2012♥ August 2012♥ September 2012♥ October 2012♥ November 2012♥ December 2012♥ January 2013♥ February 2013♥ March 2013♥ April 2013♥ May 2013♥ June 2013♥ July 2013♥ August 2013♥ September 2013♥ October 2013♥ November 2013♥ December 2013♥ January 2014♥ February 2014♥ March 2014♥ April 2014♥ May 2014♥ June 2014♥ July 2014♥ August 2014♥ November 2014♥ December 2014♥ January 2015♥ February 2015♥ March 2015♥ April 2015♥ May 2015♥ June 2015♥ July 2015♥ August 2015♥ September 2015♥ October 2015♥ November 2015♥ December 2015♥ January 2016♥ February 2016♥ March 2016♥ April 2016♥ May 2016♥ June 2016♥ July 2016♥ August 2016♥ September 2016♥ October 2016♥ December 2016♥ April 2017♥ June 2017♥ August 2017♥ September 2017♥


mail

SPONSORSHIPS x ENQUIRIES x COLLABORATIONS


ads


disclaimer
Layout made by tkh.

No unauthorized copying of images and/or content please.

  CNY .
here’s a little bit of what my CNY was like :)
mostly pictures of me HAHAHAH
420034_10150514896239671_771669670_8794146_177669865_n
peace bears outside pavilion . every country in the world was given a plain bear statue to decorate and every country came up with their own unique designs . when all the bears come together , this symbolizes “PEACE” . the bears will go on a world tour for everyone to see :D
423297_10150514895679671_771669670_8794144_977213758_n
Korea’s bear ;)
418525_10150514895224671_771669670_8794142_1499980057_n
hahaha obvious enough ?
407075_10150514894779671_771669670_8794141_1926615532_n
the LOVE bears . super like how the quotes on their stomachs are so inspiring :'D
on one bear it was written : try to treat other people the way you would want to be treated . on another there were quotes like ; be honest etc .
401160_365728780107151_100000100970962_1646451_1663318731_n
banglesssss :D
400524_365721460107883_100000100970962_1646345_1934869444_n
yee sang ! :DD
395405_10150510842339671_771669670_8783484_707650401_n 396257_2857533369910_1606901063_32514413_1012636829_n
Juice , Sunway Pyramid
395650_2849205401716_1606901063_32511640_645641959_n
midvalley , with my mermaid hair :D
322765_2864472343380_1606901063_32516246_1819860081_o 
phone cover for only RM9 from pasar malam . maxx win .
 400792_2839225832233_1606901063_32508723_1722633364_n
floral dress from House Of Treats
403018_2840317619527_1606901063_32508951_910266541_n
waterfall braid done by cousiee ;3
399989_2831787166271_1606901063_32506023_1327673728_n
karaoke with cousins :D
406913_2826205746739_1606901063_32503978_1446294265_n
the end .

Labels: ,

  worst blogshopping experience ever .
helloooooo all :D
yes i’m back !
how was CNY ? i’m gonna blog about it in a bit but right now i am downright pissed so i will write a complaining post please bear with me wtf .
now when i arrived home after my exhausting holiday i was happy to find a package for me :D
but when i opened up , this was what i found .
SAM_0184
what is this i don’t even –___-
 download
LOOK AT THE FUCKING QUALITY OF THAT BADGE . LOOK AT THE DAMN BROWN SPOTS .
honestly , i would complain or ask for a refund but i am just so sick of this blogshop .
lemme tell you a story .
once upon a time , i just felt sorta rich and i wanted to spend my money so i ordered a pair of Girls’ Generation headphones , a bigbang badge and a 2PM badge from this particular blogshop . the owner told me that i had to bank in RM27 . fine , i went to bank in RM30 and told her to return me the balance along with the package .
after like 1 month of waiting , i went to ask her why my package has not arrived yet . she went and say : i don’t think i received your payment –__- . at that point i was just so angry i wanted to punch a hole through her face so i uploaded a picture of my bank-in receipt . then only she admits that she forgotten about my order and proceeded by saying it will arrive 2 weeks later .
3 weeks later , she said that my headphones arrived but not the badges . she then said that she miscalculated the price of the items and the price of the headphones is actually RM15 more . i was even angrier at that point . so i told her to cancel the headphones and just give me the badges . she said the badges will arrive the following week .
when the time came , she messaged me AGAIN saying that the badges were out of stock . i was like THEN WHY DID YOU CONFIRM MY ORDER ?!?! WTF BITCH PLEASE .
FINE . TOLERANSI . i then viewed this album of hers and told her to get me a 2NE1 badge and give me the balance along with the package .
and after waiting forever , HERE’S MY FUCKING PACKAGE WHICH IS SO NOT WORTH THE MONEY o0o
throughout my years of blogshopping , i have never came across such an unefficient and lousy blogshop who doesn’t take responsibility at all . seriously , go dig a hole and bury yourself .
not gonna post the link here cos i do not wanna get sued LOL .

Labels:

  multiple posts #3 ;
DSC00189
oh the fuckery . school is draining the energy out of me . super cannot wait for CNY holidays to finally catch up on all my rest .
SAM_0110
my loot from CNY shopping … kinda disappointed cos i went to prangin mall as well as gurney and i only managed to get so little cos there wasn’t really anything i like :C
anyway , shorts from Voir , T-shirt from Padini , floral dresses and belts from House Of Treats , dress from some random shop in Prangin , feather earrings from Gurney , nail polish from Etude House and Elianto :B
SAM_0117
tried painting leopard print . super fail much ?
most of the junior prefects :D
prefects’ inauguration was yesterday . ughh , finally i don’t have to wear the pinafore .
<3
anyway , was super nervous cos when the inauguration started , my parents weren’t there yet so i began worrying and somewhat began this crazy imagination of what would happen if they didn’t turn up and i even began thinking up an emo blog post wtf . but thank god they turned up in time . phewww
anyway , have a blessed early CNY everyone ! :D
have you eaten your “nian gao” and mandarin oranges yet ? i haven’t .

Labels: , ,

  multiple posts #2 ;

DSC00188 DSC00183

hey , remember when you told me you’d wait for me ?

are you still keeping that promise ?

cos i might want another chance .

Labels: ,

  multiple posts #1 ;
DSC00181 SAM_0100
always cherish the people around you .
because no matter how much they love you , they’ll get tired eventually .







Labels: ,

  ohai
SAM_0040
christmas present from piano teacher :'DDDD
SAM_0043
christmas present from Nicole cos she felt guilty that she didn’t get us anything
SAM_0046
my current keychain collection . do not hesitate to ask me if you want to buy one cos i have waaay too many :3
SAM_0048
sharpies from tesco :D
SAM_0051
didn’t manage to go to church today so i played around ngeheheh
SAM_0081
i miss this uniform :( oh and i’m wearing brown lens but it looks nothing like brown fml T___T
SAM_0083
found this o.o

Labels: ,

  of celebrations and gifts ;
SAM_9998
i should just make this my name card HAHAHAHHA
hello all :D
i shall not start off my post by saying “how was first day of school ?” cos that is so cliche and i bet all your parents say that anyway .
so i shall start by : how did your holidays go ? :D
cos here i am to continue blogging on what was leftover of my holidays ^^
DSC00154
strawberry frappucino i got at the airport wayy back in london . the taste is just dayummmm . malaysia should provide it D:
DSC00161
my christmas meal :D just thinking about it now makes me hungry –___-
DSC00162
christmas dessert – a whole tub of ice-cream . #guiltypleasure
DSC00163
random outfit of the day which sort of made me look like a beggar D:
DSC00164
what i wore for my new year’s eve countdown @ straits quay :3 went for mamak after that and everyone stared at me cos i was dressed so unsuitable for mamak D:
DSC00175
attended my dad’s nurse’s wedding . this is an ugly shaky picture my sister took for me D:<
 DSC00178
this is a magnificent clear picture i got for her #win
SAM_0024  
leopard print bow kher ying got me for christmas :D
SAM_0033
a seahorse/girl (??!) keychain from Hanoi , from Jayne 8D
SAM_0036
some perfume which didn’t turn out to actually be perfume which is labeled “rose” but smells like lavender to me from zelyn :BBB
and nicole sponsored me RM1 for my lunch today xD
SAM_0039 
a gift to me , from …. *drumrolls* ME ! :D
ETUDE HOUSE BABY YELLOW NAIL POLISH HOHOHO
 SAM_0034
and another one !!! some ugly bow i bought myself which i thought would go well with my new uniform wtf .

Labels: , ,

  HAPPY NEW YEAR :D

SAM_9932

as the title stated , HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE :D and may the new year bless all my readers and their families ^^v

my new year’s resolution is to become a better person and grow more in christ as well as score straight A’s in PMR 8D

Labels:



< O L D E R P O S T | N E W E R P O S T >



© Layout made by tkh/mk.